Schedule

Team Info

Team Info

2017-2018
Season I
(Sept-Oct)
Season II
(Nov-Jan)
Season III
(Feb-Mar)
Season IV
(Apr-May)
*Note - each cell indicates sport / practice dates (R=Thursday) / coach / start date
High School Boys
(Gr. 9-12)
Volleyball
M W R
Mr. Mejia
Mr. Arthurs
(Aug.24, 2016)
Basketball
M W R
To Be Confirmed

(Oct.12, 2016)
Soccer
M W R
Mr. Ranni

(Jan.25, 2017)
Baseball
M W R
Mr. Mejia

(Mar.25, 2017)
High School Girls
(Gr. 9-12)
Volleyball
M T R
Mr. Kobo
(Aug.23, 2016)
Basketball
M T R
Mr. Lipp
(Oct.11, 2016)
Soccer
M T R
Mr. Mejia
(Jan.24, 2017)
Softball
M T R
Mr. Kobo
(Mar.14, 2017)
Middle School Boys
(Gr. 6-8)
Baseball
T W F
Mr. Stang
Mr. Valdiosera
(Aug.24, 2016)
Basketball
T W F
Mr. J.Jones
Mr. Carter
(Oct.12, 2016)
Soccer
T W F
Mr. Pilgrim
Mr. Valdiosera
(Jan.24, 2017)
Volleyball
T W F
Mr. Arthurs
Ms. Buchanan
(Mar.14, 2017)
Middle School Girls
(Gr. 6-8)
Volleyball
T W F
Ms. Carter
Mr. Carter
(Aug.24, 2016)
Soccer
T W F
Mr. Meija
Ms. Zaiki
(Oct.12, 2016)
Basketball
T W F
Mr. Lipp
Ms. Grant
(Jan.24, 2017)
Softball
T R F
Mr. Stang
Mr.Valdiosera
(Mar.14, 2017)

 

Season I

2017-2018 Season I (August - October)


Date
High School
Boys Volleyball
High School
Girls Volleyball
Middle School
Boys Baseball
Middle School
Girls Volleyball
.................................................................................................................................................................................
Saturday
August 26
@ Marist
9:30 vs KIUA (V)
10:45 vs KIUA (JV)
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (V)
10:45 vs CA (JV)
No Game
No Game
Friday
September 1
@ Iwakuni
(Bus: 4:00pm)
Saturday
September 2
@ Marist
9:30 vs SOIS (V)
11:00 vs SOIS (JV)
@ Iwakuni
7:30 vs EJK (JV)
9:00 vs MCP (V)
11:00 vs EJK (V)
3:00 vs MCP (JV)
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (A)
11:30 vs CA (B)
@ Canadian Ac.
1:00 vs CA (A&B)
2:00 vs CA (A&C)
Saturday
September 9
@ Canadian Ac.
Falcon Invitational
>Schedule

@Marist
1:30 vs CA (JV)
2:45 vs CA (JV)
@ Osaka
Saber Invitational
>Schedule
(Bus: 7:30)

@ Marist
1:30 vs CA (JV)
2:45 vs CA (JV)
@ Marist
9:30 vs SOIS (A)
11:30 vs SOIS (B)
@ Marist
9:30 vs KIUA (A)
9:30 MBIS Intersquad
10:30 vs SOIS (B)
10:30 KIUA vs SOIS (A)
11:30 vs SOIS (A&C)
Thursday
September 14
@ Fukuoka
(Shinkansen: TBC)
Friday
September 15
@ Fukuoka
WJAA Mid-Season
>Schedule
(Shinkansen: TBC)
(cafeteria: 10)
@ Marist
WJAA Mid-Season
>Schedule
(cafeteria: 15)
Saturday
September 16
@ Fukuoka
WJAA Mid-Season
(Shinkansen: TBC)
@ Marist
WJAA Mid-Season
@ Kyoto
1:30 vs KIUA (A)
3:00 vs KIUA (B)
(Bus: 11:00am)
@ Osaka
9:30 vs SOIS (A&B)
10:30 vs SOIS (A&C)
(Bus: 7:30am)
Saturday
September 23
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (V)
10:45 vs CA (JV)
12:30 vs KIUA (V)
1:45 vs KIUA (JV)
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (V)
10:45 vs CA (JV)
12:30 vs KIUA (V)
1:45 vs KIUA (JV)
@ Marist
9:30 vs KIUA (A)
11:00 vs KIUA (B)
@ Kyoto
9:30 vs KIUA (A)
10:30 vs KIUA (B)
(Bus: 7:15am)
Friday
September 29
@ Osaka
WJAA JV Final

>Schedule
(Bus: 10:00am)
(Pick-up: 5:00pm)
(cafeteria: 10)
Saturday
September 30
@ Canadian Ac.
1:00 vs CA (JV)
2:15 vs SOIS (V&JV)
3:30 vs CA (V)
@ Osaka
WJAA JV Final

(Bus: 7:30am)

Varsity TBC
@ Marist
11:00 vs NIS (A)
12:30 vs NIS (B)
@ Marist
11:00 vs NIS (A&B)
12:00 vs NIS (A&C)
Thursday
October 5
@ Nagoya
(Van)
Friday
October 6
@ Kyoto
WJAA Final

>Schedule
(Bus: 8:30am)
(cafeteria: 10)
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final

>Schedule
(cafeteria: 10)
Saturday
October 7
@ Kyoto
WJAA Final

(Bus: TBC)
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final


@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (A)
11:00 vs CA (B)
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (A&B)
11:00 vs CA (A&C)
Friday
October 13
@ Korea
Jeju Invitational

(cafeteria: 10)
@ Korea
Jeju Invitational

(cafeteria: 10)
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final

>Schedule
(cafeteria: 20)
@ Marist
WJAA Final

>Schedule
(cafeteria: 20)
Saturday
October 14
@ Korea
Jeju Invitational
@ Korea
Jeju Invitational
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final
@ Marist
WJAA Final

 

Season II

2017-2018 Season II (October - January)


Date
High School
Boys Basketball
High School
Girls Basketball
Middle School
Boys Basketball
Middle School
Girls Soccer
.................................................................................................................................................................................
Saturday
October 21
Fall Break
No Game
Fall Break
No Game
Fall Break
No Game
Fall Break
No Game
Saturday
October 28
Fall Break
No Game
Fall Break
No Game
Fall Break
No Game
Fall Break
No Game
Saturday
November 4
Food Fair
No Game
Food Fair
No Game
Food Fair
No Game
Food Fair
No Game
Saturday
November 11
@ Marist
11:00 vs NIS (V)
12:45 vs NIS (JV - 2Q)
@ Marist
1:30 vs NIS (V)
2:45 vs NIS (JV - 2Q)
@ Osaka
12:30 vs SOIS (A)
(Bus: 10:30am)
@ Osaka
9:30 vs SOIS (A)
10:45 vs SOIS (B)
(Bus: 7:30am)
Saturday
November 18
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (V)
11:00 vs CA (JV)
@ Canadian Ac.
12:30 vs CA (V)
2:00 vs CA (JV)
@ Marist
1:00 vs SOL (A)
2:15 vs SOL (B)
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (A&B)
10:40 vs CA (A&C)
Friday
November 24
@ Nagoya
(Bus: 12:00pm)
(overnight)
Saturday
November 25
@ Marist
12:30 vs KIUA (V)
2:00 vs KIUA (JV)
@ Marist
9:30 vs KIUA (V)
11:00 vs KIUA (JV)
@ Kyoto
12:30 vs KIUA (A)
1:30 vs KIUA (B)
(Bus: 10:30am)
@ Nagoya
9:00 vs NIS (A&B)
10:15 vs NIS (A&C)
Friday
December 1
@ Marist
WJAA Final
>Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final
>Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
Saturday
December 2
@ Osaka
12:45 vs SOIS (V)
2:15 vs SOIS (JV)
(Bus: 10:30am)
@ Osaka
9:30 vs SOIS (V)
11:00 vs SOIS (JV)
(Bus: 7:15am)
@ Marist
WJAA Final
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final
Saturday
December 9
@ Marist
9:30 vs KIUA
11:00 SOL vs KIUA
12:30 vs SOL
@ Kyoto
12:30 vs KIUA (V)
2:00 vs KIUA (JV)
(Bus: 10:30am)
Saturday
December 16-
Saturday
January 6
Winter Break
No Games
Winter Break
No Games
Friday
January 12
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA JV Final

>Schedule
(Cafeteria: 10)

No Varsity Game
Saturday
January 13
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA JV Final
TBC
Saturday
January 20
TBC@ Marist
9:30 vs SOL (V)
10:45 vs SOL (JV)
Friday
January 26
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final
>Schedule
(Cafeteria: 15)

(Shinkansen)
@ Marist
WJAA Final
>Schedule
(Cafeteria: 15)
Saturday
January 27
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final

(Shinkansen Return)
@ Marist
WJAA Final

 

Season III

Season 3 Game Schedule

2017-2018 Season III (January - March)

Date
High School
Boys Soccer
High School
Girls Soccer
Middle School
Boys Soccer
Middle School
Girls Basketball
........................................................................................................................................................
Saturday
January 20
Season IISeason II@ COSMO (6-aside)
10:15 vs COS (A)
11:15 vs COS (B)
(Bus: 8:00am)
No Game
Saturday
January 27
Season IISeason II@ Osaka (8-aside)
9:30 vs SOIS (A)
10:45 vs SOIS (B)
(Bus: 7:30am)
@ Osaka
9:30 SOIS (A)
10:40 SOIS (B)
(Bus: 7:30am)
Saturday
February 3
@ KRAC
1:30 vs NIS (V)
3:00 vs NIS (JV)
@ Sanda
9:30 vs SOIS (V)
10:50 vs SOIS (JV)
(Bus: 7:30am)
@ Marist (7-aside)
9:30 vs COSMO (A)
10:40 vs COSMO (B)
12:00 MBIS Intrasquad
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (A)
10:40 vs CA (B)
12:00 vs SOL (A)
Saturday
February 10
@ Sanda
9:30 vs SOIS (V)
(3 halves)
(Bus: 7:30am)
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (V)
11:00 vs CA (JV)
@ Marist (7-aside)
9:30 vs KIUA (A)
10:40 vs KIUA (B)
12:00 MBIS Intrasquad
@ Marist
9:30 vs KIUA (A)
10:40 vs KIUA (B)
Friday
February 16
@ Canadian Ac.
4:30 vs CA
Saturday
February 17
@ Kyoto
3:30 vs KIUA (V)
(Bus: 1:30pm)
@ Marist (futsal)
vs NIS
Schedule
@ Osaka (5-aside)
Futsal Tournament
Schedule
(Bus: 7:20am)
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (A)
10:40 vs CA (B)
Saturday
February 24
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (V)
11:00 vs CA (JV)
@ Canadian Ac.
1:00 vs CA (V)
2:30 vs CA (JV)
@ Marist (7-aside)
9:30 vs SOIS (A)
10:40 vs SOIS (B)
12:00 MBIS Intrasquad
@ Marist
9:30 vs SOIS (A)
10:40 vs SOIS (B)
Friday
March 2
@ Nagoya
(Bus: 4:15pm)
(overnight)
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
@ Marist
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 15)
Saturday
March 3
@ KRAC
1:30 vs KIUA (V)
3:00 vs KIUA (JV)
@ Nagoya
9:30 vs NIS (V)
11:00 vs NIS (JV)
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final
@ Marist
WJAA Final
Thursday
March 8
@ Nagoya
(Shinkansen)
@ Iwakuni
(Shinkansen)
Friday
March 9
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
@ Iwakuni
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 15)
Saturday
March 10
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final
(Bus: pickup 4pm)
@ Iwakuni
WJAA Final
(Shinkansen return)
Thursday
March 15
@ Iwakuni
(Shinkansen)
Friday
March 16
@ Iwakuni
Perry Cup

Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
Saturday
March 17
@ Iwakuni
Perry Cup

(Shinkansen return)
Suma Field Rental
Jan. - M29
Feb. - R1, M5, R15, M19, R22, M26
Mar. - R1, M5, M12

 

Season IV

Season 4 Game Schedule

2017-2018 Season IV (March - May)

Date
High School
Boys Baseball
High School
Girls Softball
Middle School
Boys Volleyball
Middle School
Girls Softball
Suma Field DatesMarch -
April -
Saturday
March 10
Season III
Season III
no gameno game
Saturday
March 17
Season III
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (V)
11:00 vs CA (JV)
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (A) / vs CA (B)
10:50 vs KIUA (TBC)
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (A)
10:50 vs CA (B)
Saturday
March 24
(Spring Break)
@ Kawanishi
8:30 vs SOL
(Bus: 7:00am)

(Spring Break)
@ Marist
9:30 V vs JV (+MS)
10:45 JV vs MS
(Spring Break)
No Game
(Spring Break)
@ Marist
9:30 V vs JV (+MS)
10:45 JV vs MS
12:00 Intersquad
Friday
March 30
(Spring Break)
@ Nagoya
4:00 vs NIS
(Bus: 11:00am -
overnight)
Saturday
March 31
(Spring Break)
@ Nagoya
9:00 vs NIS (V)
11:00 vs NIS (JV)
(Spring Break)
@ TBC
(Spring Break)
No Game
(Spring Break)
No Game
Friday
April 6
@ Nagoya
(Bus: 4:00pm -
overnight)
Saturday
April 7
@ Kyoto
5:30 vs KIUA
(Bus: 3:30pm)
@ Canadian Ac.
Falcon Invitational
Schedule
@ Marist
9:30 vs KIUA (A)
10:45 vs KIUA (B)
@ Nagoya
9:00 vs NIS (A)
10:30 vs NIS (B)
Friday
April 13
@ Iwakuni
7:15pm vs MCP
(Shinkansen)
@ Nagoya
Dixon Classic
(Shinkansen)
Saturday
April 14
@ Iwakuni
9:00 vs EJK
11:15 vs MCP
(Shinkansen return)
@ Nagoya
Dixon Classic
(Shinkansen return)
@ Kyoto
1:00 vs KIUA (A)
2:20 vs KIUA (B)
(Bus: 11:00am)
@ Marist
9:30 vs SOIS (A)
10:50 vs SOIS (B)
Saturday
April 21
@ Osaka
(Dai-ichi field)
9:00 vs SOIS (V)
(Bus: 7:15am)
@ Marist
9:50 vs SOIS (V)
11:10 vs SOIS (JV)
@ Marist
9:30 vs SOIS (A&B)
10:45 vs SOIS (A&C)
@ Osaka
9:30 vs SOIS (A)
10:50 vs SOIS (B)
(Bus: 7:15am)
Friday
April 27
(Sports Day)(Sports Day)(Sports Day)(Sports Day)
Saturday
April 28
@ Canadian Ac
Festival
@ Marist
9:30 vs CA (V)
10:50 vs CA (JV)
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (A&B)
10:30 vs CA (A&C)
@ Canadian Ac.
9:30 vs CA (A)
10:50 vs CA (B)
Saturday
May 5
(Golden Week)
No Game
(Golden Week)
@ TBC
(Golden Week)
No Game
(Golden Week)
No Game
Friday
May 11
@ Osaka
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
(Bus: TBC)
(Pick-up: TBC)
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
Saturday
May 12
@ Kyoto (TBC)
@ Osaka
9:30 vs SOIS (V)
11:00 vs SOIS (JV)
@ Osaka
WJAA Final

(Bus: TBC)
@ Canadian Ac.
WJAA Final
Friday
May 18
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 15)
(Shin TBC)
@ Marist
WJAA Final
Schedule
(Cafeteria: 20)
Saturday
May 19
@ Nagoya
WJAA Final
(Shinkansen Return)
@ Marist
WJAA Final
Wednesday
May 23
(Athletic Awards)(Athletic Awards)(Athletic Awards)(Athletic Awards)
Friday
May 25
(MAA BBQ)(MAA BBQ)(MAA BBQ)(MAA BBQ)